?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Hello~~~

Hi there! It's been years since my last post here! This is my exam week so i think i can bring you some new post as holiday getting nearer. i really want to share many things tho, moreover i've finally back to the fandom after a year and half break. i really want to do a review for many things i missed (esp. single, album, dvd!) so i hope i can make my holiday more productive by this lol that's all from me! :D

Kuliah~

Halo semuanyaaaa~ setahun lebih coba ga ngepost disini hahaha tapi tetep dikepoin tiap hari kok LJnya <3 *yikes
postingan yang ini rada curhat dikit boleh lah ya hehehe oke mulai ya. Sekarang udah 1 tahun jadi mahasiswi fufufu :3 well, ga seindah yang dibayangin ternyata, apalagi masuk jurusan arsitektur yang terkenal berisikan orang-orang bermata panda huhuhu
awal-awalnya pasti kaget ya dengan tugas yang pas SMA biasanya dikerjain sks (sistem kebut semalam), sekarang bunuh diri kalo dikerjainnya sks juga. kaya maket, draft, bahkan jurnal, ga mungkin bisa disksin :''') bisa sih, tapi ya itu, dateng ke kampus udah kaya beruang lucu yang warnanya putih sama item. karena jurusanku ini perbatasan teknik sama seni, jadi harus bisa bikin sesuatu yang indah, menarik, dan kreatif yang terkalkulasi *widiiiiih* hmmm sebenernya setahun ini aku masih bingung apa bener aku bisa disini? apa aku cocok disini? apa panggilan jiwa aku emang kesini? ke jurusan ini? bingung bangeeeet. soalnya kaya .... soulnya belum dapet gitu, belum ada niat buat mengenal arsitektur lebih dalam. berhubung aku emang tipe orang yang harus dipancing dulu biar terpacu *yeah, i'm a B type person* jadi kalo gaada pacuan sih, ga akan niat. naaaah, setelah kemaren kemaren ngobrol sama firtha neechan dan nyinggung lagi soal beasiswa buat kuliah, jadi inget goal jaman SMA yang belum kesampean. yup, pas SMA sempet pengen ikutan monbukagakusho, tapi ga bisa ikut soalnya rata rata nilai UN nya kurang huhu :''') dan hari itu juga aku browsing buat beasiswa beasiswa gitu. dan well, masih tetep di Jepang carinya. banyaknya buat ntar S2 atau research student ternyata, dan disitu ditulisnya minimal IPK 3,5
.
..
...
....
TIGA KOMA LIMAAAAA???
oh god, oh my god
IPK 3,5 di kampusku tuh udah bener bener dewa, BENER. BENER. DEWA. udah down duluan deh pas itu, soalnya IPK ku sekarang aja ... hmmmmm ya ga usah dibahas disini deh hehe tapi kaya ada bisikan dari dalam diri aku yang bilang "ayo! pasti bisa kok!! If there's a will, there's a way!!" mungkin diri aku pun udah lama ga punya tujuan atau goal kaya gini, makanya jadi berapi-api gitu. makanya, buat semester depan aku mau tergetin IPK harus 3,5. Aku mau. Aku bener bener mau merealisasikan goal aku yang ini. makanya, mulai sekarang aku bakal coba merubah cara pandang aku saat belajar. karena kaya yang Ayahku pernah bilang "Cara terbaik untuk belajar adalah tau cara belajar", jadi kalo kita ga tau cara belajar yang bener, efisien, dan sesuai sama diri kita, kita ga akan bener belajarnya. ga maksimal. nah untuk tau cara belajar mana yang cocok buat diri kita ya dengan memahami cara diri kita menerima pelajaran, yang berarti, proses. hmmmm okedeh, kalo goalnya udah jelas kaya gini, jadi ada semangat tersendiri buat belajar, dan semoga hasilnya bagus. eh engga, hasilnya HARUS bagus!! Bismillahirrohmanirrohim, jaa, matta ne!

i'm ...

well, my senior class is over. and my class was giving us a questionnaire. when i received it, i just wrote down the name normally
then ...
when the result came out ...
i was surprised with the result
not that i don't agree with it or something, but ... just too shocked for that
because what?
guess what ..

when i read the result :
the most handsome
Rakhma Leana

i don't know whether i should be happy or i should be sad with that...
it feels like, you're a girl and you won a prize. the prize is holiday ticket to an island, for men only.
geez, am i that handsome? -____-

after a long long hibernation ...

heeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeello there!! XDD first entry since a long long long loooong time hehe ;p

i've done my national exam!! YAAAY! so i'm jobless now ngfufufu :3 (have you ever seen someone being so happy as a jobless person? no? yeah look at me now XD) well, i'm still preparing for snmptn now untill june :3 however, because i don't have any other jobs beside eat-sleep-breath so i'll start writing again :D anyway, about my past fics, i've made a mistake when trying to make it shortened, so it all gone ;_____; and the back up that i put on the FD are gone too because of the virus ;___; and i think it will have a different sense if i re-write it again. because i hate doing two same things again and again. so .. i'll start with a brand new story XD wish me luck for finishing everything this year!! and wish me luck for ITB's architecture!! XD

HAPPY (belated) BIRTHDAY OH-CHAAAAN!!! XD

okay okay, i know i'm late ==" i really want to post this yesterday, but this connection is sucks *modem smash*
anyway, let me say this
HAPPY BIRTHDAY OHNO SATOSHI!! 

please stay to be this cute xD
please stay as cute as this xD

hot >////<

or as hot as this *nose bleeding*

please stay healthy, and take care of the other 4 :)
wish you all the best for your thirties (even i still can't believe it that you're turning 30 ==")
 
 
 
 

hisashiburii~ XD

 yeaaaaaah!
after a long long long long time since my latest post here, i finally post something new! well, even it's non-sense at all XP *bricked*

sooo, where should i start it from?
ah! i've seen GANTZ goodies!! XD i want the phone starps T^T it looks cool, really. but, i think i shouldn't buy anything since my wallet was empty as i bought hatenai sora both LE and RE. so i just can see it from my monitor huhuhu *stands at the corner*
but well, it's okay *sigh*
and about my fanfic~ hmm, i'm sorry if i take too much time to update it DX for the series, i will keep wrote it. but i won't post it in these close days, because i have to do soooooo many homework, exam, and experiment at school DX. well, just wait then! XD *smacked*

ah! and also, i love oh-chan's hair lately XDD *chased by oh-chan's wife*

Arashi - be with you

well, one of my favorite song and almost makes me cry for the third time if i heard that *realize how deep that song* :')
i can't write kanji, so i will write it in romaji ^^. douzo~

Arashi - Be with You

first one shot XD

Title : sweet seventeenth
Pairing : ninoxarashixoc
Type : one shot
Rating : ano~ PG maybe? I don't understand about rating =="
Genre : fluff, romance
Prologue : anna is a super duper lucky girl who won a platinum ticket to have a three months holiday with arashi.

---------------------------

Nino looked to the other four member with an i-kill-you-soon glance